RS/NJ
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sparta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sparta, New Jersey
you RUN the place
70 West Mountain Road, Sparta, New Jersey, 7871, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (6)
Folders
2010 - (6 videos)
2012 - (5 videos)
2015 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
5
All
5
Varsity Girls "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Oct 14th 2012, 1:45am
Varsity Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Oct 14th 2012, 12:56am
JV Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Oct 14th 2012, 12:41am
JV Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Oct 14th 2012, 12:23am
JV Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Oct 14th 2012, 12:16am
Featured
0
Search
Varsity Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2012, 12:56am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 13, 2012
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Mens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity E. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Bourget, Stephen
12
Manhasset
12:44.0
1
2
Flannery, John
11
Bronxville
12:49.5
2
3
Cooney, Ryan
12
Massapequa
12:53.7
3
4
Fitzgerald, Alex
12
Ward Melville
12:58.3
4
5
Muldoon, Daniel
10
Liverpool
13:06.7
5
6
Cunningham, Eddie
12
West Windsor-Pla
13:08.9
6
7
Cicale, Vincent
12
Ward Melville
13:12.6
7
8
Fazio, Ben
12
East Greenwich
13:20.9
8
9
Webb, Lloyd
12
Ward Melville
13:23.0
9
10
Seibert, Nick
12
North Hunterdon
13:23.9
10
11
Giugliano, Luke
12
Sparta
13:24.8
11
12
Pina, Ivan
12
North Salinas
13:26.0
12
13
Kelly, Bobby
12
Connetquot
13:26.3
13
14
Scanlon, Garrett
11
East Greenwich
13:27.0
14
15
Folsom, David
12
North Hunterdon
13:28.6
15
16
Kelly, Liam
11
Connetquot
13:29.4
16
17
Petrella, Ben
09
Liverpool
13:30.6
17
18
Mugavero, David
11
North Hunterdon
13:31.3
18
19
Zorn, Justin
12
Somers
13:32.0
19
20
Epps, Justin Van
11
CBA-Albany
13:34.3
20
21
McGann, Ryan
12
St Peters Prep
13:35.4
21
22
Welch, Christian
12
Ward Melville
13:36.4
22
23
Christensen, Alex
11
Liverpool
13:37.3
23
24
Kulm, Scott
12
East Greenwich
13:38.7
24
25
Arikatla, Arvind
12
West Windsor-Pla
13:39.5
25
26
Heinrich, Fritz
11
St Peters Prep
13:40.2
26
27
Chewning-Kulick, Travi
12
Liverpool
13:40.9
27
28
Scibelli, Dillon
12
Archbishop Mollo
13:41.5
28
29
Smith, Kyle
12
Massapequa
13:42.3
29
30
Henry, Drew
12
Liverpool
13:42.9
30
31
Murphy, Dylan
12
Kellenberg
13:43.3
31
32
Mico, Vasil
12
Sparta
13:43.7
32
33
DeLuna, Danny
12
Massapequa
13:44.0
33
34
Nelson, Scott
11
West Islip
13:44.4
34
35
Loscano, Jacob
12
Archbishop Mollo
13:45.5
35
36
Sommer, Tommy
10
East Greenwich
13:46.2
36
37
Carosi, Andrew
12
North Hunterdon
13:49.5
37
38
Mosel, Dietrich
11
Kellenberg
13:50.0
38
39
McNAMEE, Tom
12
Connetquot
13:50.4
39
40
Vedilago, Lawrence
12
Massapequa
13:50.9
40
41
Buck, Connor
10
Liverpool
13:51.4
41
42
Smithers, Henry
11
Toll Gate
13:52.7
42
43
Malebranche, James
12
Kellenberg
13:53.2
43
44
Weilip, Matthew
11
Manhasset
13:53.7
44
45
Sergison, Matthew
12
North Hunterdon
13:54.3
45
46
Kalny, Marc
12
Kellenberg
13:54.6
46
47
Monahan, Tim
09
Connetquot
13:55.0
47
48
Praveen, Sam
11
West Windsor-Pla
13:57.4
48
49
Apicella, Daniel
11
St Peters Prep
13:57.9
49
50
Veidis, Nik
10
Sparta
13:58.4
50
51
Rosenberg, Marc
11
Dwight-Englewood
13:58.9
51
52
Nelson, Craig
11
West Islip
14:00.0
52
53
Puleio, Mike
12
Massapequa
14:01.1
53
54
Lin, Austin
12
West Windsor-Pla
14:02.5
54
55
Narsipur, Nihal
12
West Windsor-Pla
14:03.9
55
56
Howard, Bryan
11
West Windsor-Pla
14:04.6
56
57
Price, Jordan
09
New Providence
14:06.2
57
58
Goldberg, Pat
12
Archbishop Mollo
14:06.6
58
59
LeClair, Nick
10
Liverpool
14:07.0
59
60
Martin, Billy
12
West Islip
14:07.3
60
61
Maa, Kevin
12
West Windsor-Pla
14:09.5
61
62
Klein, Joseph
11
Monticello
14:09.9
62
63
Horace, Collin
12
St Dominic
14:10.4
63
64
Contreras, Jon
12
East Greenwich
14:10.9
64
65
Moran, Pietro
12
Hackley
14:11.3
65
66
Polvere, Mike
12
Somers
14:13.1
66
67
Antonucci, Kyle
10
Ward Melville
14:15.3
67
68
Pilar, Kaushik
10
CBA-Albany
14:15.9
68
69
Rail, James
12
Massapequa
14:16.2
69
70
Saczyk, Daniel
10
Archbishop Mollo
14:17.2
70
71
Sause, Jim
11
St Peters Prep
14:17.5
71
72
Cashin, Pat
11
Archbishop Mollo
14:18.2
72
73
Freeman, Dylan
12
Falls Church
14:18.5
73
74
Devito, Jake
11
Rumson-Fair Have
14:18.9
74
75
Truhlar, Michael
12
Ward Melville
14:19.2
75
76
Maliniak, Matt
11
Somers
14:21.8
76
77
Sullivan, Nick
12
Goshen Central
14:22.1
77
78
Pearson, Liam
10
North Hunterdon
14:22.7
78
79
Boccellari, Carmine
10
New Providence
14:23.6
79
80
Alberti, Alex
10
St Peters Prep
14:23.9
80
81
McAvoy, Ryan
12
Kellenberg
14:24.3
81
82
Brereton, Michael
12
Iona Preparatory
14:24.7
82
83
Gibney, John
11
Rumson-Fair Have
14:25.0
83
84
Chouryguin, Mark
12
Manhasset
14:25.4
84
85
Casey, Griffen
10
Sparta
14:25.7
85
86
Warders, Brandon
11
Archbishop Mollo
14:26.0
86
87
Marcucci, John
11
Manhasset
14:26.3
87
88
Fan, Ryan
10
Ward Melville
14:26.8
88
89
MacAvoy, Jake
12
Massapequa
14:27.2
89
90
Fruhauf, Thomas
10
Manhasset
14:27.5
90
91
Vernarec, Zach
12
North Hunterdon
14:28.5
91
92
Rinaldi, Jesse
11
Somers
14:28.9
92
93
Goodwyn, Blake
12
Rumson-Fair Have
14:29.2
93
94
Deleon, David
11
St Peters Prep
14:29.6
94
95
Waddell, Nate
11
East Greenwich
14:29.9
95
96
Carleton, Dan
12
Somers
14:30.3
96
97
Mahony, Tim
12
St Dominic
14:31.1
97
98
Blythe, Sean
11
Portsmouth
14:31.6
98
99
DeMatteis, Chris
10
Manhasset
14:32.6
99
100
Wegrzyn, Matt
10
East Greenwich
14:33.2
100
101
Vasquez, Eric
12
Falls Church
14:34.1
101
102
Quezada, Christain
12
Falls Church
14:35.4
102
103
Preiss, Vincent
11
Falls Church
14:35.8
103
104
Shalabi, Joe
12
Hackley
14:36.3
104
105
Henry, Ray
11
Archbishop Mollo
14:37.0
105
106
Watson, Kelsey
12
Iona Preparatory
14:38.1
106
107
O'Hara, Patrick
12
Kellenberg
14:39.1
107
108
Earl, Joe
10
Sparta
14:42.6
108
109
Hetterich, Charles
09
West Islip
14:45.8
109
110
Fragoso, Marcus
12
North Salinas
14:46.3
110
111
Collin, Matt
11
West Islip
14:47.0
111
112
Nohilly, Chris
12
West Islip
14:48.0
112
113
Rocchio, Pat
11
Toll Gate
14:49.0
113
114
Vetromile, John
12
Bronxville
14:49.9
114
115
Donatacci, Vinny
11
St Peters Prep
14:50.8
115
116
Kane, Phillip
11
Falls Church
14:52.4
116
117
Falkena, Brian
12
Chapel Field Chr
14:53.0
117
118
Wolak, Michael
11
New Providence
14:53.8
118
119
Moltzen, James
12
Connetquot
14:54.7
119
120
Richmond, Cooper
11
Portsmouth
14:57.1
120
121
Turner, Randall
12
Kellenberg
14:58.8
121
122
Walsh, Stephan
11
Bronxville
14:59.5
122
123
Dioguardi, Joseph
11
Hackley
15:00.0
123
124
Oppel, John
12
Portsmouth
15:01.7
124
125
Flanagan, Joe
12
New Providence
15:02.5
125
126
Thorp, Brendan
10
Rumson-Fair Have
15:04.0
126
127
Almazan, Brandon
11
North Salinas
15:04.8
127
128
Quiorga, Leonardo
11
Falls Church
15:05.2
128
129
Gauthier, Georges
12
Portsmouth
15:05.9
129
130
Russo, Jake
09
Connetquot
15:06.8
130
131
Nan, Jeffrey
12
Manhasset
15:07.7
131
132
Mairs, Will
11
Friends Seminary
15:09.6
132
133
Glennon, Sean
11
CBA-Albany
15:10.9
133
134
Donovan, Alex
11
Iona Preparatory
15:11.8
134
135
Foxwell, Tyler
11
Monticello
15:13.2
135
136
Albers, Jake
12
Rumson-Fair Have
15:13.8
136
137
Herbert, Stephen
10
Somers
15:14.6
137
138
Massa, Brock
11
Toll Gate
15:15.4
138
139
Perez, Jonathan
11
North Salinas
15:16.6
139
140
Giambrone, Michael
11
West Islip
15:17.0
140
141
Hayes, Owen
11
Bronxville
15:17.3
141
142
Goodman, Perry
12
Friends Seminary
15:17.8
142
143
Duddy, Brian
12
Rumson-Fair Have
15:18.4
143
144
Klingel, Derek
09
Connetquot
15:19.8
144
145
Rudy, Kevin
12
Goshen Central
15:22.0
145
146
Guerra, Ethan
09
Sparta
15:24.8
146
147
Bassett, Liam
11
Friends Seminary
15:25.4
147
148
Bomba, Steven
12
Iona Preparatory
15:26.4
148
149
Courtien, John
12
Somers
15:26.9
149
150
Pires, Alex
11
Toll Gate
15:28.4
150
151
Hersh, Alexander
12
Hackley
15:28.8
151
152
Pelayo, Antonio
11
North Salinas
15:34.0
152
153
Jung, Tristan
10
Hackley
15:34.6
153
154
Carley, Evan
11
Toll Gate
15:35.5
154
155
Florkowski, Micheal
11
Goshen Central
15:36.8
155
156
Byrne, Cian
11
Iona Preparatory
15:37.8
156
157
Rock, Kieran
12
CBA-Albany
15:38.1
157
158
Eyster, Alex
11
Portsmouth
15:48.4
158
159
Urness, Kevin
10
New Providence
15:49.3
159
160
Mederios, Austin
12
Toll Gate
15:49.9
160
161
Rice, Nicholas
09
St Dominic
15:50.4
161
162
Ruggiero, Ryan
12
Parsippany
15:53.3
162
163
Varghese, Febin
12
Parsippany
15:53.6
163
164
Robertin, Davey
12
Beacon
15:56.1
164
165
Monroe, Anthony
11
Beacon
15:56.9
165
166
Koch, Tyler
11
Goshen Central
16:01.1
166
167
Doherty, Jack
11
Bronxville
16:02.5
167
168
Norton, Andrew
10
New Providence
16:10.7
168
169
Clifford, Peter
11
Goshen Central
16:14.2
169
170
Dickenson, Justin
10
CBA-Albany
16:15.6
170
171
Ronald, Tudorache
10
Parsippany
16:18.1
171
172
Abbott, McLeod
10
Bronxville
16:22.9
172
173
Brooks, Fred
11
Hackley
16:23.9
173
174
Parker, Felix
09
Friends Seminary
16:24.5
174
175
Dowd, Tim
12
Beacon
16:24.9
175
176
Tarpara, Bhargav
11
Parsippany
16:29.8
176
177
Ball, James
11
Rumson-Fair Have
16:32.6
177
178
Maroldi, Chris
12
Monticello
16:36.6
178
179
Patrocoulla, Steven
09
Parsippany
16:37.5
179
180
Gomber, Don
10
New Providence
16:38.0
180
181
Davanzo, James
12
Parsippany
16:44.7
181
182
Curro, Andy
12
CBA-Albany
16:47.1
182
183
Burton, Josh
11
Bronxville
16:52.2
183
184
Bamert, Daniel
09
Parsippany
16:52.8
184
185
Crayne, Michael
11
St Dominic
16:54.1
185
186
Farr, Justin
12
Goshen Central
17:00.8
186
187
Vidal, Alex
12
Iona Preparatory
17:02.7
187
188
Cruz, Jon
12
Beacon
17:04.9
188
189
Smith, Jaxon
10
CBA-Albany
17:06.8
189
190
Debronsky, Nick
10
Beacon
17:09.6
190
191
Goldstein, Dan
11
Goshen Central
17:17.8
191
192
Mcdermott, Andy
09
Chapel Field Chr
17:20.5
192
193
Frisch, Peter
12
Friends Seminary
17:22.4
193
194
Morel, Cory
10
Tolman
17:37.8
194
195
Messineo, Phillip
11
Friends Seminary
17:39.9
195
196
noriega, vicente
11
Tolman
17:52.9
196
197
Byrne, Garrett
09
St Dominic
17:55.1
197
198
Hollingsworth, Dan
10
Tolman
18:07.8
198
199
Cavanagh, Kieran
09
Monticello
18:19.0
199
200
Dinoblie, Ben
11
Toll Gate
18:19.8
200
201
Wood, Alec
09
Monticello
18:21.3
201
202
Yuan, TanCheng(Charles
09
Chapel Field Chr
20:17.7
202
203
Wang, JiaCheng(Jimmy)
11
Chapel Field Chr
20:18.2
203
204
Moran, Sean
11
St Dominic
21:02.6
204
205
Xia, Ziyun(Martin)
11
Chapel Field Chr
21:18.3
205
206
Zou, JunMing
11
Chapel Field Chr
22:09.6
206
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country Inv
Freshman Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Freshman Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Freshman Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Girls Eastern States Championship - Manhattan HS Cross Country In
JV Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2
JV Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
JV Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Sophomore Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitat
Sophomore Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Sophomore Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invita
Varsity Boys "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Boys "G" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls "A" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "C" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "D" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Varsity Girls "F" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
More videos
Varsity Girls "E" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
JV Girls "B" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
242 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Archbishop Molloy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Briarwood, New York
,
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
,
Bronxville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bronxville, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sparta High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sparta, New Jersey
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
7
2014
7
2013
11
2012
5
9
2011
1
2010
6
4
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college
#manhattan-xc-invite
#reebok
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!